BIENVENIDOS A LATINASK, LA PRIMERA COMUNIDAD VIRTUAL ORIGINAL, ADMINISTRADA POR PERSONAS
PENSANDO EN VOS Y SUPERÁNDOSE A SI MISMA

Xanadu

+6 votos
preguntado por Nobis Ligero Junior (35,235 puntos) May 19, 2017 en Música


A place where nobody dared to go
The love that we came to know they call it Xanadu
And now open your eyes and see
What we have made is real we are in Xanadu
A million lights are dancing and there you are a shooting star
An everlasting world and you're here with me eternally
Xanadu Xanadu
(We are here)
In Xanadu
Xanadu Xanadu
(We are here)
In Xanadu
Xanadu your neon lights will shine for you Xanadu
The love the echos of long ago
Need the world to know they are in Xanadu
The dream that came through a million years
That lived on through all the tears it came to Xanadu
A million lights are dancing and there you are a shooting star
An everlasting world and you're here with me eternally
Xanadu Xanadu
(We are here)
In Xanadu
Xanadu Xanadu
(We are here)
In Xanadu we are in Xanadu
Now that I'm here now that you're here (it's Xanadu)
Now that I'm here now that you're here (it's Xanadu)
Now that I'm here now that you're here (it's Xanadu)
Now that I'm here now that you're here (it's Xanadu)
Come come here
Now here I come
Come here
Now here I come
Ah Xanadu
Ah Xanadu
Ah Xanadu
Compositores: Je

4 Respuestas

+1 voto
respondido por Ӈιρριε Ʋყє ☮ Ligero Junior (39,484 puntos) May 19, 2017
seleccionada por Nobis May 21, 2017
 
Mejor respuesta
Cuantos recuerdos
0 votos
respondido por ..... Pañolero (78 puntos) May 19, 2017
Luego lo escucho...
0 votos
respondido por ★ SƬAR ★ Mediano Junior (100,788 puntos) May 19, 2017
Olivia Newton John

una gran voz
0 votos
respondido por ¢Нιкα Ƒяєssα Кη∂♥ Supermediano (296,634 puntos) May 19, 2017
De hecho.. creo que ue tema de una película ¿¿ no??







Los Preguntadores de
este mes:
  1. ¢Нιкα Ƒяєssα Кη∂♥ - 641
  2. ❣*Danys*❣ - 131
  3. Candy B♥mb♥n - 75
  4. Gustavo - 69
  5. ❤*Danys*❤ - 55
  6. Enmanuel - 55
  7. Iron Man - 51
  8. IRON - 49
  9. Amor FDN - 43
  10. Ceci - 38

147 En línea
9 Miembros y 138 Invitados
Visitas de hoy : 528
Visitas de ayer : 20220
Total de visitas : 8046304